The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . (name) ., under section 39.806(l)(a), Florida Statutes. COMMENT: Repeat above as necessary. 34. . . . (name)., under section 39.806(l)(a), Florida Statutes. COMMENT: Repeat above as necessary. 45. . . .
. . . First, the court must find by clear and convincing evidence that one of the grounds set forth in 39.806 . . . (Fla. 4th DCA 2008) (termination petition based on egregious conduct toward a sibling under section 39.806 . . . DCA 2004) (termination petition based on manslaughter/felony assault of another child under section 39.806 . . . DCF relied on section 39.806(l)(g), Florida Statutes, which provides in relevant part: The parent or . . . as defined in s. 827.03, sexual battery or sexual abuse as defined in s. 39.01, or chronic abuse. § 39.806 . . .