The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 106.33. . . .
. . . . § 106.33. DeJohn v. Temple Univ. , 537 F.3d 301, 316 n.14 (3d Cir. 2008) (citation omitted). Id. . . .
. . . . § 106.33. . . . schools to provide "separate toilet, locker room, and shower facilities on the basis of sex," 34 C.F.R. § 106.33 . . .
. . . of one sex shall be comparable to such facilities provided from students of the other sex." 34 CFR § 106.33 . . . one sex shall be comparable to such facilities provided for students of the other sex." 34 C.F.R. § 106.33 . . .
. . . . § 106.33. DeJohn v. Temple Univ., , 316 n.14 (3d Cir. 2008) (citation omitted). Id. . . .