Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

DOE, A BY AND THROUGH DOE A A A v. BOYERTOWN AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT Dr. In Dr. E. In D. C., 897 F.3d 515 (3rd Cir. 2018)

. . . . § 106.33. . . .

DOE, a BY AND THROUGH DOE a a a v. BOYERTOWN AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT Dr. In Dr. E. In D. C., 897 F.3d 518 (3rd Cir. 2018)

. . . . § 106.33. DeJohn v. Temple Univ. , 537 F.3d 301, 316 n.14 (3d Cir. 2008) (citation omitted). Id. . . .

ADAMS, a BY AND THROUGH KASPER, v. SCHOOL BOARD OF ST. JOHNS COUNTY, FLORIDA,, 318 F. Supp. 3d 1293 (M.D. Fla. 2018)

. . . . § 106.33. . . . schools to provide "separate toilet, locker room, and shower facilities on the basis of sex," 34 C.F.R. § 106.33 . . .

PARENTS FOR PRIVACY A. G. T. F. v. DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. B. Jr. F., 326 F. Supp. 3d 1075 (D. Or. 2018)