The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 394.913(3)(b) requires a multidisciplinary team made up of at least two licensed psychiatrists . . .
. . . . § 394.913(3), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . definition of a sexually violent predator, the team shall provide the state attorney, as designated by s. 394.913 . . . assessment and recommendation from the multidisciplinary team, the state attorney, as designated in s. 394.913 . . .
. . . See § 394.913(3), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .
. . . State, 864 So.2d 1171 (Fla. 4th DCA 2004), that Appellee’s argument is refuted by sections 394.913(1) . . .
. . . . § 394.913(1), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 394.913(1) provides: The agency with jurisdiction over a person who has been convicted of a sexually . . . provide that a “sexually violent offense” includes federal convictions or convictions in other states. §§ 394.913 . . .