The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . The Workers’ Compensation Administration Trust Fund is administered by the division, see section 440.50 . . .
. . . provisions of Section 440.20(12) & (13), which subsections should be read in pari materia with Section 440.50 . . . Section 440.50 provides for the establishment of the Workers’ Compensation Administration Trust Fund, . . .
. . . following expenses: UCC Searches $ 287.85 Title & Recording Fees 187.00 Witness Fees 149.40 Word Processing 440.50 . . . Such claim ($440.50) is therefore disallowed in full. This Court will allow $66,069.50 in expenses. . . .
. . . . § 440.50 as those “by or under the personal supervision of an individual licensed under state law to . . . not include podiatrists within the definition of “physicians’ services” as required by 42 C.F.R. § 440.50 . . .