The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . The un-controverted facts show an effective cancellation pursuant to Section 627.728, Florida Statutes . . .
. . . This right of cancellation is further recognized by Section 627.728(3)(a), Florida Statutes (1973), which . . . Section 627.728(5), Florida Statutes (1973). . . . of premium, or 45 days, if for another cause, thereafter such cancellation shall be effective.” . “§ 627.728 . . . effective unless the reason or reasons for cancellation accompany the notice of cancellation.” .“§ 627.728 . . . fact that appellees received no notice of any cancellation pursuant to the requirements of Section 627.728 . . .