Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . Shell Oil Co., for example, the Court held that the word "employees" in the context of § 704(a) of Title . . . Cf. id. at 341, 117 S.Ct. 843 ("At first blush, the term 'employees' in § 704(a) would seem to refer . . . Robinson, 519 U.S. at 341-45, 117 S.Ct. 843 (noting that, "[a]t first blush, the term 'employees' in § 704 . . .

BORCHENKO v. L OREAL USA, INC., 389 F. Supp. 3d 769 (C.D. Cal. 2019)

. . . Medtronic Inc. , 704 F.3d 1224, 1235 (9th Cir. 2013) (Watford, J., concurring) (internal citations omitted . . .

IN RE GAULSH,, 602 B.R. 849 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2019)

. . . . § 704(a)(5) ("The trustee shall ... if a purpose would be served, examine proofs of claims and object . . .

IN RE SANDIFER, 603 B.R. 648 (Bankr. M.D. Ga. 2019)

. . . Fla. 2008) ; see also In re Ellegood , 362 B.R. 696, 704 (Bankr. E.D. . . .

M. CROCE, v. NEW YORK TIMES COMPANY Jr., 930 F.3d 787 (6th Cir. 2019)

. . . B) (Page ID #704-06). . . .

CHACOTY, v.