Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . The real legal query petitioner presented to the Agency was whether under § 718.111(2) and § 718.115 . . . So merely asking the Agency whether § 718.111(2) and § 718.115 permit such activity could not yield any . . .

EDEN ISLES CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATIONS, DIVISION OF FLORIDA LAND SALES, CONDOMINIUMS AND MOBILE HOMES,, 1 So. 3d 291 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . rates which differed from those set out in its Declaration of Condominium, in violation of section 718.115 . . .

MARCO ISLAND CABLE, INC. a v. COMCAST CABLEVISION OF THE SOUTH, INC. a, 509 F. Supp. 2d 1158 (M.D. Fla. 2007)

. . . . § 718.115(1)(d) provides: If so provided in the declaration, the cost of a master antenna television . . . Stat. § 718.115(1)(d) provides in part: If the declaration does not provide for the cost of a master . . . Stat. § 718.115(l)(d) and Dynamic Cablevision. . . .

DAYTONA COMMERCIAL I, LC, v. DAYTONA INN BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM,, 911 So. 2d 273 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . certain statutory provisions apparently not brought to the trial court’s attention, including section 718.115 . . .