The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . The term “common expenses” is defined broadly in section 718.115(l)(a) to encompass costs which benefit . . . “of the operation, maintenance, repair, replacement, or protection of the common elements .... ” § 718.115 . . . common expenses represent a benefit or burden to the condominium as a whole is underscored by section 718.115 . . . Consequently, the fine failed to meet section 718.115(2)’s requirement for a common expense and, therefore . . . Stat. .§ 718.115(2), Fla. Stat. . . .