The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] (Supp.1988). . . . 718.115(l)(a) is unconstitutionally vague and ambiguous. . . . Moreover, the amendment to section 718.115(l)(a) is not unconstitutionally vague. . . .
. . . It is also true that section 718.115(1), Florida Statutes (1987), defines common expenses to include . . . Thus, reading section 718.115(1) in pari materia with section 718.103(7), an expense designated as a . . . . § 718.115(2), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . .” § 718.115(1), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . .
. . . See §§ 718.104(4)(f), (g); 718.114; 718.115(2), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .
. . . See §§ 718.115 & 116, Fla.Stat. . . .
. . . Ecclestone, 500 So.2d 331 (Fla. 4th DCA 1986), review denied, 509 So.2d 1118 (Fla.1987); § 718.115(1) . . .
. . . . §§ 718.115(2) ("payment of common expenses shall be collected by assessments against unit owners"), . . .
. . . 718.103(6) (defining “common elements”), 718.103(16) (defining “limited common elements”), 718.108, 718.115 . . .
. . . . §§ 718.115(2), 718.-119(1), Fla.Stat. (1987). REVERSED AND REMANDED. . . .