Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 718.115 on Google Scholar

F.S. 718.115 on Casetext

Amendments to 718.115


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 718.115
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 718.115.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

UNITED STATES v. FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 990 F. Supp. 2d 1344 (S.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . The term “common expenses” is defined broadly in section 718.115(l)(a) to encompass costs which benefit . . . “of the operation, maintenance, repair, replacement, or protection of the common elements .... ” § 718.115 . . . common expenses represent a benefit or burden to the condominium as a whole is underscored by section 718.115 . . . Consequently, the fine failed to meet section 718.115(2)’s requirement for a common expense and, therefore . . . Stat. .§ 718.115(2), Fla. Stat. . . .