Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] LIFESOUTH COMMUNITY BLOOD CENTERS, INC. v. FITCHNER, v. a, 970 So. 2d 379 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . (a) After completion of presuit investigation pursuant to s. 766.203(2) & 766.203 and prior to filing . . .

E. MICHAEL, S. v. MEDICAL STAFFING NETWORK, INC. d b a R. N., 947 So. 2d 614 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . . § 766.203(2), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . Instead, section 766.203(2), Florida Statutes, indicates that “[c]orroboration of reasonable grounds . . . the claimant’s submission of a verified written medical expert opinion from a medical expert....” § 766.203 . . .

MIRZA, M. D. v. TROMBLEY, 946 So. 2d 1096 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)