Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 766.106(2)(a) provides in part that "[a]fter completion of presuit investigation pursuant to s, 766.203 . . .

EDWARDS, v. SUNRISE OPHTHALMOLOGY ASC, LLC, d b a A. M. D., 134 So. 3d 1056 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . subsequently filed an Answer, asserting noncompliance with sections 766.102, 766.106, 766.202, and 766.203 . . . to serve a corroborating written medical expert.opinion in compliance with the requirements of F.S. 766.203 . . . believe” that a defendant was negligent and that the “negligence resulted in injury” to the plaintiff. § 766.203 . . . “a verified written medical expert opinion from a medical expert as defined in s. 766.202(6)....” § 766.203 . . . .” § 766.203(2), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . which statement shall corroborate reasonable grounds to support the claim of medical negligence.” § 766.203 . . .

FRANKS, v. BOWERS, M. D., 116 So. 3d 1240 (Fla. 2013)

. . . . § 766.203(3)(b). . . .

PIERROT, v.