The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 766.203(2), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . conditions precedent prior to the filing of this action pursuant to Florida Statutes § 766.106 and § 766.203 . . .
. . . medical records waived the requirement of a “written opinion” under subsection 766.202(5) and section 766.203 . . .
. . . Regarding his medical malpractice claim, James failed to comply with section 766.203, Florida Statutes . . .
. . . certiorari challenges whether the Wirths satisfied the pre-suit notice requirements set forth in subsection 766.203 . . . precedent establishes that certiorari review is proper when a plaintiff fails to comply with section 766.203 . . . with a “verified written medical expert opinion from a medical expert as defined in s. 766.202(6).” § 766.203 . . .
. . . corroboration documents, which are a prerequisite for proceeding in a medical negligence action, see section 766.203 . . .