Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HERBER, v. MARTIN MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER, INC., 76 So. 3d 1 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . medical records waived the requirement of a “written opinion” under subsection 766.202(5) and section 766.203 . . .

JAMES, v. Lt. GORYL,, 62 So. 3d 1225 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Regarding his medical malpractice claim, James failed to comply with section 766.203, Florida Statutes . . .

HOLMES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, INC. v. WIRTH, 49 So. 3d 802 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . certiorari challenges whether the Wirths satisfied the pre-suit notice requirements set forth in subsection 766.203 . . . precedent establishes that certiorari review is proper when a plaintiff fails to comply with section 766.203 . . . with a “verified written medical expert opinion from a medical expert as defined in s. 766.202(6).” § 766.203 . . .

BALDWIN v. SHANDS TEACHING HOSPITAL AND CLINICS, INC. a k a, 45 So. 3d 118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . corroboration documents, which are a prerequisite for proceeding in a medical negligence action, see section 766.203 . . .

OLIVEROS, v.