Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES, INC. v. LANG- REDWAY,, 840 So. 2d 974 (Fla. 2002)

. . . . § 766.203(1)-(2), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . . Section 766.106 provides in relevant part: (2) After completion of presuit investigation pursuant to s. 766.203 . . .

SOLOMON v. WELL CARE HMO, INC., 822 So. 2d 543 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Section 766.106(2), provides: After completion of presuit investigation pursuant to s. 766.203 and prior . . . Presuit investigation under section 766.203, applies to “medical negligence” claims. . . . See § 766.203(1), Fla. . . .

COLUMBIA JFK MEDICAL CENTER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, d b a JFK v. BROWN M. D. M. D. P. A., 805 So. 2d 28 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)