904-383-7448
[…] See §§ 921.0021(4)(5), Fla. Stats. (2010).
    PAGE 409
  8. Lewis v. State

    898 So. 2d 1081 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)   Cited 1 times
    Section 921.0021(7) also exempts the assessment of victim injury points for violations of section 872.06, Florida Statutes. § 921.0021(7)(d), Fla. Stat.
  9. Vonador v. State

    857 So. 2d 323 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)   Cited 4 times
    The trial court denied Vonador's motion, citing the provision of section 921.0021( 5), Florida Statutes (2001-2003), which states that "[j]uvenile dispositions of offenses committed by the offender within 5 years before the primary offense are included in the offender's prior record when the offense would have been a crime had the offender been an adult rather than a juvenile." However, this section governs the scoring of prior record under the sentencing guidelines and has no relevance to the determination of what constitutes a predicate conviction under the habitual offender statute.