Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. . . . .. a legally dispositive issue that was expressly reserved for appellate review pursuant to section 924.051 . . . (4)," the district court "should affirm summarily" rather than dismiss because section 924.051(4) "is . . .

OSBORNE, v. STATE, 273 So. 3d 281 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . P. 9.140(b)(2)(A)(i) ; see also § 924.051(4), Fla. . . .

CHARLES, v. STATE, 258 So. 3d 549 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See § 924.051(3), Fla. Stat. (2016) ; Cherisma v. State, 86 So.3d 1195, 1197 (Fla. 3d DCA 2012). . . .

BAUGH, v. STATE, 253 So. 3d 761 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . . § 924.051(3), Fla. Stat. (2015) ; Sparks v. . . .

TWIGG, v. STATE, 254 So. 3d 464 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Section 924.051(2), Florida Statutes (2017), states that "[t]he right to direct appeal ... may only be . . . implemented in strict accordance with the terms and conditions of this section," and section 924.051 . . .

STATE v. GRATE, 252 So. 3d 351 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Accord § 924.051(9), Fla. . . .

TENNYSON, v. STATE, 254 So. 3d 510 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . . § 924.051(1)(b)(3), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .

DORTCH, v. STATE, 242 So. 3d 431 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)