Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Similarly, section 924.051(4), Florida Statutes (2007), likewise provides: “If a defendant pleads nolo . . . from a guilty or nolo contendere plea does not present an issue preserved in accordance with section 924.051 . . .

O. BAKER, v. STATE, 71 So. 3d 802 (Fla. 2011)

. . . State, 986 So.2d 501, 513 (Fla.2008) (citation omitted) (citing § 924.051(1)(b), (3), Fla. . . .

CORONA, v. STATE, 64 So. 3d 1232 (Fla. 2011)

. . . Section 924.051, Florida Statutes (2002), outlines the “[t]erms and conditions of appeals and collateral . . . Specifically, section 924.051(3), Florida Statutes (2002), states in part, “An appeal may not be taken . . . sufficiently precise that it fairly apprised the trial court of the relief sought and the grounds therefor.” § 924.051 . . . hearsay objection “fairly apprised the trial court of the relief sought and the grounds therefor.” § 924.051 . . .

GARCIA, v. STATE, 47 So. 3d 905 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . claim of error which was properly preserved in the trial court, usually by stating an objection, see § 924.051 . . .

FRAMES, v. STATE, 33 So. 3d 810 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . See § 924.051(4), Fla. Stat.