Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ELWELL, v. STATE, 954 So. 2d 104 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . General Requirements Regarding Preservation of Error Section 924.051, Florida Statutes (2003), which . . . sufficiently precise that it fairly apprised the trial court of the relief sought and the grounds therefor.” § 924.051 . . . We also note that Hopkins was decided prior to the adoption of section 924.051, with its exacting requirements . . .

REYES, v. STATE, 952 So. 2d 1262 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Analysis Section 924.051(3), Florida Statutes (2004), provides: An appeal may not be taken from a judgment . . . Section 924.051(l)(b) provides: “Preserved” means that an issue, legal argument, or objection to evidence . . . See § 924.051(3); Perez v. . . .

ECHEVERRIA, v. STATE, 949 So. 2d 331 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)