Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See § 924.051, Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

WALKER, Jr. v. STATE, 988 So. 2d 6 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Criminal Appeal Reform Act of 1996 (CARA), chapter 96-248, section 4, Laws of Florida, codified at section 924.051 . . .

VANN, v. STATE, 970 So. 2d 878 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . preserve the issue as required by Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.140(b)(2)(A)(d) and section 924.051 . . . Section 924.051 (the Criminal Appeal Reform Act) took effect July 1, 1996. . . .

STATE v. COLBERT,, 968 So. 2d 1043 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 924.051(3), Florida Statutes (2006), provides that a “judgment or sentence may be reversed on . . . precise that it fairly appraised the trial court of the relief sought and the grounds therefore.” § 924.051 . . . See § 924.051(3),. Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . .” § 924.051(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

SMITH, v. STATE, 968 So. 2d 108 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . .” § 924.051(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006); Williams v. . . . See § 924.051(3), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

CLINTON, v.