Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

W. BURKHART, Jr. v. JENNE, As, 814 So. 2d 1064 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . See § 941.10(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .

F. BENTZEL, v. STATE, 585 So. 2d 1118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . Based upon our conclusion that claimant was statutorily entitled to counsel pursuant to section 941.10 . . . clauses of the Fourteenth Amendment; and that he was statutorily entitled to counsel under section 941.10 . . . decline to reach the appellant’s constitutional arguments, because we find a statutory basis in section 941.10 . . . At the outset, it is necessary to explain why our decision is grounded upon section 941.10(1), which . . . Section 941.10(1) provides: No person arrested upon such warrant shall be delivered over to the agent . . .

L. SILVERS, v. COLEMAN,, 504 So. 2d 20 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)

. . . In his briefs, the appellant asserts that he has rights under section 941.10, Florida Statutes (1985) . . .

STATE v. DAVILA,, 481 So. 2d 486 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)