Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. SANDOMENO,, 217 So. 3d 110 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . days after sentencing, and (2) its motion for entry of a civil restitution lien pursuant to section 960.292 . . . subsequent motion for entry of a civil restitution lien on behalf of the victims pursuant to section 960.292 . . . Section 960.292(2) provides that, “[u]pon motion by the state ... the court in which the convicted offender . . . State, 178 So.3d 538, 539 (Fla. 3d DCA 2015) (explaining that section 960.292(2) “permits the trial court . . .

J. CURTIS, v. STATE, 187 So. 3d 947 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 960.292(1), Florida Statutes, provides in part that upon conviction, “the convicted offender . . . crime victims, the state, its local subdivisions, and aggrieved parties as set forth in s.960.293.” § 960.292 . . . Id. § 960.292(2) (emphasis added). . . . It then imposed costs of incarceration in accordance with sections 960.292 and 960.293. . . .

NICKERSON, v. STATE, 178 So. 3d 538 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)