The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 960.292(2), Florida Statutes (2004) provides that the court “shall retain continuing jurisdiction . . .
. . . belief that neither the victim nor the State is precluded from pursuing restitution pursuant to section 960.292 . . .
. . . . § 960.292(2), "... upon petition of the local subdivision ... the court ... shall enter civil restitution . . .
. . . Section 960.292, Florida Statutes (1999), seems to contemplate continuing jurisdiction and there appears . . .
. . . Furches also petitioned the court to enter a civil restitution hen pursuant to section 960.292(2), Florida . . . Sanderson, 625 So.2d 471 (Fla.1993); see also § 960.292(2) (“The court shall retain continuing jurisdiction . . . convicted offender is convicted shall enter civil restitution lien orders in favor of crime victims.... ” § 960.292 . . .