Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] C. KLEINTANK, v. STATE, 178 So. 3d 15 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . The State properly concedes that pursuant to section 960.292, Florida Statutes (2014), the proper remedy . . .

HARRIS, v. STATE, 157 So. 3d 345 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . .; 960.292(2), Fla. Stat. . . . .

E. RIGGINS, v. BESELER, Jr., 568 F. App'x 850 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 960.292(1), (2). . . .

L. SMITH, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS,, 27 So. 3d 124 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . . §§ 960.292(1), 960.293(2), Fla. Stat. . . . “The civil restitution lien shall be made enforceable by means of a civil restitution hen order.” § 960.292 . . . See §§ 960.292(1), 960.293(2), Fla. Stat. . . . See also § 960.292(1), Fla. Stat. . . . This argument is contrary to the plain language of sections 960.292(1) and 960.293(2), which state that . . .

GREEN, v. STATE, 998 So. 2d 1149 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)