Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] M. RINALDO, a. k. a. v. G. CORBETT, B., 256 F.3d 1276 (11th Cir. 2001)

. . . . § 960.292(2), "... upon petition of the local subdivision ... the court ... shall enter civil restitution . . .

MORIARITY, v. STATE, 751 So. 2d 1286 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Section 960.292, Florida Statutes (1999), seems to contemplate continuing jurisdiction and there appears . . .

C. BUNCH, v. STATE, 745 So. 2d 400 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Furches also petitioned the court to enter a civil restitution hen pursuant to section 960.292(2), Florida . . . Sanderson, 625 So.2d 471 (Fla.1993); see also § 960.292(2) (“The court shall retain continuing jurisdiction . . . convicted offender is convicted shall enter civil restitution lien orders in favor of crime victims.... ” § 960.292 . . .

CRUZ, v. STATE, 742 So. 2d 489 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)