Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BAY FARMS CORPORATION, v. GREAT AMERICAN ALLIANCE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 835 F. Supp. 2d 1227 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . . § 627.706 (1981) (emphasis added). . . . As amended, section 627.706 provides: (2) As used in ss. 627.706-627.7074 and as used in connection with . . . Stat. § 627.706(2)(k) (2011) (emphasis added). . . . Certain other revisions to ss. 627.706-627.7074, Florida Statutes, are enacted to advance legislative . . . Stat. § 627.706(l)(a), (b) (emphasis added). . . . .

WARFEL, v. UNIVERSAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF NORTH AMERICA,, 36 So. 3d 136 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Effective June 1, 2005, the legislature amended sections 627.706 to 627.707, Florida Statutes (2005), . . . The trial court denied Universal’s motion as to sections 627.706 to 627.707, finding that these amendments . . .

WIDDOWS, v. STATE FARM FLORIDA INSURANCE COMPANY,, 920 So. 2d 149 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 627.706, Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

WARTH v. STATE FARM FIRE AND CASUALTY COMPANY, a, 695 So. 2d 906 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Section 627.706, Florida Statutes (1995), requires that every insurer in the state shall make available . . . from subterranean voids created by the action of water on a limestone or similar rock formation.” § 627.706 . . .

CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY, v. W. H. F. WILTSHIRE, 472 So. 2d 1276 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . Section 627.706, Florida Statutes, became law in 1981. . . . in the quoted policy provision is virtually identical to the following definition found in Section 627.706 . . .