Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CUEVAS, v. TOWER HILL SIGNATURE INSURANCE COMPANY f k a, 173 So. 3d 986 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . As a result, Tower Hill initiated the neutral evaluation process pursuant to section 627.7074, Florida . . . Tower Hill contended that section 627.7074 prohibits the initiation of judicial proceedings until the . . . Cuevas’ policy specifically incorporated section 627.7074(10), making it a term and condition of the . . . Section 627.7074(10) provides as follows: “Regardless of when noticed, any court proceeding related to . . . This court has previously held that section 627.7074 “provides neutral evaluation as both a potential . . .

CURTIS v. TOWER HILL PRIME INSURANCE CO., 154 So. 3d 1193 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . two motions granted by the circuit court were captioned “No Payment Owed” and “Violation of Section 627.7074 . . . neutral evaluation and for 5 days after the filing of the neutral evaluator’s report with the court.” § 627.7074 . . .

IN RE B. SIMMONS, C., 520 B.R. 136 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2014)

. . . prior to the expiration of the 60-day cure period, State Farm requested a neutral evaluation under § 627.7074 . . .

HERRERA v. TOWER HILL PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY,, 161 So. 3d 565 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)